Privacy Policy

As e-commerce platform, Vaishno Merchandise Pvt Ltd strives to safeguard the privacy of all its visitors. Our business process does not generally involve the collection of any type of personal information, but if we do, it is performed in the most secure manner. We understand the importance of privacy and confidentiality of personal information and take several measures to ensure that your personal information remains safe and secure.

We do not collect any information that in addition to the required for providing our services. Information like your user name, email id, birth date, gender, preferences can be collected by our website at the time of registration to offer a more personalized shopping experience. We may also save your payment information like card number, account number, delivery information etc., only after taking due permission to provide a smooth and quick payment process.

The information you provide to our website can be used for various purposes with the sole intention to provide excellent shopping experience. Your personal information that you share with us can be used to facilitate your use of the website, to provide required information for various products or services, to offer information of your interest from time to time, to inform about any new offer, and to let you know about any changes in the website whatsoever.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED

During the course of running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

You may need to provide Getinhours.com your personal information during the course of using the services of the Getinhours.com, for instance, creation of User ID, give information to your account while registering on the website, or provide financial information while purchasing online, uploading content, participating in any online survey or context, communicate with Getinhours’s customer service by email or phone or otherwise give reviews for the content available on the website.

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. This information includes location data, traffic data and any other communication data.

Only such Personal Information is collected which Getinhours.com feels is relevant and may be required to understand you or your interests.  Your personal information is collected in order to support and facilitate your participation in the activities you select, act your preferences, to provide you with a customized Website experience.

The time that you spend on our Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of your access.  These data are used by Getinhours.com to understand the use and number of user visiting our website.  Some of the information related to the website and your visit to the website may be shared by the investors, strategic business partners of Getinhours.com, sponsors, advertisers, developers and some associates in order to enhance and grow our business. Getinhours.com will always make sure that the information will never include any of your personal information. This anonymous/undisclosed information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is the standard technology of the industry being used by most major websites.

Getinhours.com uses third party service providers to serve ads on behalf of the company across the internet and sometimes on this website. Anonymous/undisclosed information about your visits to our website may be collected. Personally identifiable information is not collected or used in this process. Your name, address, phone number, email id or any information which can identify you personally as a user may not be known.

 

USE OF COOKIES

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the website to help analyze our flow of the web page, measure effectiveness of promotional activities and promote safety and trust.  “Cookies” are defined as small files which will identify your computer to our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on the website and they are stored by your Internet browser on the hard drive of your computer.  Cookies may be used by us where deemed appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session.  Cookies also enable us to have information that is targeted to your interests.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Wherever used, these cookies get downloaded to your computer and stored on the hard drive of your computer. This information is a statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Our advertisers may also use cookies which are not controlled by us. Hence, if such cookies are used, then these would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer.

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. Additionally, information may also be used for one or more of the following purposes:

to facilitate your use of website;

to give you your requested information from us relating to our products or services;

to provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. This further information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information;

to inform you of any changes to our website, to our goods, services/products;

if you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services or any other products/services that you might be interested in;

 

to deliver you information of important nature regarding the website, changes to Getinhours’s terms, conditions and policies and/or other administrative information.

We always make sure to not give your details to third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

 

 

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you different locations. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, processing and storing. We ensure that all the reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. The security of data that you choose to send us electronically cannot be guaranteed. Hence, transferring such information is entirely at your own risk.

 

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION

The personal information shared by you will never be shared/disclosed to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event of our business being sold to the buyer.

Where your personal information needs to be legally disclosed by law.

To increase fraud protection resulting in reducing the risk of fraud.

 

GENERAL GUIDELINES

By using the website, you agree to the terms and conditions stated in the Privacy Policy of this Website. Getinhours has the right to revise or modify this policy periodically, so you need to check the website for any changes occurred from time to time.

When you access the Website, its products/services or content, you understand and acknowledge that any personal information collected by the Website can be transmitted internationally and can be stored and used in any other country as well. These other countries might have their own trusted third party agents such as communication services provider, credit card processors or vendors to carry out certain activities related to collecting, storing, processing and transferring your information.

As and when required by Law, Getinhours may update or make certain changes to this policy. However, your rights under this Policy may not change without your clear consent.

If you continue to use the website even after the policy is changed/ updated, it would mean you are accepting those changes.

Getinhours shall not be required to inform you about any such changes in the Policy. You should visit the website frequently to check for any changes occurred recently.

 

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Wherever a link is provided by us, it will not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. Their privacy policy needs to be reviewed by you before sending them any personal data.

Getinhours does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does Getinhours control or guarantee the integrity, the accuracy or quality of the data, information, text, sound, music, software, graphics, videos or photographs or any other data or materials available on such websites. These advertisers and third party websites may use technology to send the advertisements that appear on the website directly to your browser.  Such third party websites or advertisers, in these cases, automatically receive Your IP address.

 

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you purchase any products/services online through the Website, you need to submit your information for successfully completing your purchase transaction. For these transactions, Getinhours makes use of a secured payment gateway which is operated by a third party. Your information shared with our Website will be shared with such third party operator of payment gateway. The information relating to your online purchase history/details that you make from the Website may also be accessible by the same operator.

Making payments for the purchase of products/services from the website involve highly sensitive information like your credit card or debit card details, etc. Such information is navigated through very trusted and secured payment gateways which are digitally encrypted as per the current technology, thereby ensuring maximum care. However, you are advised that internet technology is not 100% safe and it is your sole discretion to share or not share such sensitive information over internet.

 

ACCESS TO INFORMATION & SECURITY

You have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

Getinhours strives to ensure the privacy, integrity and security of your personal information and to protect the same against any unauthorized access or alteration, destruction of your data or disclosure of any information. However, Getinhours is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive your personal information.

 

Choice of the User

The user of the website will always have an option of not providing their personal information if they wish not to. However, in cases where user’s personal information is mandatory for availing any services or features of the website, they may not allowed to do so unless such information is shared.

Your personal information can always be added or updated by you on a regular basis. However, when you update information, Getinhours will keep and maintain a copy of the prior information for its records.

In case, you do not want Getinhours to make use of your Personal Information that the Website has, please notify the same to Getinhours at help@Getinhours.com.

The 'Help' portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell You how to prevent Your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify You when You receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Further, you can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the Website of its manufacturer. However, as cookies allow You to take advantage of some of the Website's features, some of the Website's features and services may not function properly if Your cookies are disabled. It is therefore, recommended that you leave the cookies turned on. For instance, if You block or otherwise reject Getinhours cookies, You will not be able to add items to Your shopping cart, proceed to checkout, or download any of Getinhours Content or avail of Getinhours services that require You to log in

 

DISCLOSURE

Getinhours will use information only in accordance with the Policy under which the information was collected unless we have received explicit authorization.  Getinhours may share any information about you, including your identity, if it considers that such disclosure is necessary in connection with any investigation or complaint regarding your use of the website or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with Getinhours rights or property, or the Website users’ (Getinhours customers included too) rights or property.

You acknowledge and agree that Getinhours may preserve any communication by you with Getinhours through the website or any service, and may disclose such data if required to do so by law.

 

GRIEVANCES HEAD

As per Information Technology Act 2000 and rules stated there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Head who can be contacted with respect to any concerns or complaints including those pertaining to breach of Getinhours Terms of Use, Policy For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under: